Skip to main content

Engineering staff

Here we feature profiles of staff members from Engineering.

Jump to:

Academic staff

Professor Mohammad Abusara Associate Professor in Control and Power Electronics
Dr Konstantinos Agathos Lecturer
Dr Mohammad Akrami Senior Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
Dr Halim Alwi Senior Lecturer
Dr Ian Ashton Senior Lecturer in Offshore Technology
Professor Mustafa Aziz Associate Professor in Applied Electromagnetism
Dr Anna Baldycheva Assistant Professor (Senior Lecturer) in Electronic Engineering
Hannah Barnard Postgraduate Researcher in Physics
Professor Mike Belmont Professor in Marine Dynamics
Professor James Brownjohn Professor of Structural Dynamics
Professor David Butler FREng Head of Engineering
Dr Bin Cao Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Sean Carroll Senior Lecturer in Structural Engineering
Professor Albert S. Chen Personal Chair in Water and the Human Environment
Dr Junning Chen Senior Lecturer - Bioengineering (E&R)
Professor Richard Cochrane Associate Professor for Renewable Energy
Professor Peter Connor Associate Professor in Sustainable Energy Policy
Avalon Cory Lecturer in Design and PBL
Dr Corrina Cory Assoc.Professor Engineering & Entrepreneurship
Professor Monica Craciun Professor in Nanoscience and Nanotechnology
Professor Peter Crossley Professor of Power Systems Protection and Control
Dr Mahdieh Dibaj Lecturer in Engineering Management
Professor Slobodan Djordjevic Professor of Hydraulic Engineering
Professor Tim Dodwell Professor in Computational Mechanics
Dr Yanping Du Senior Lecturer in Energy Storage and Conversion
Dr Matt Eames Senior Lecturer
Professor Christopher Edwards Professor in Control Engineering
Professor Ken Evans Professor of Materials Engineering
Professor Raziyeh Farmani Professor of Water Engineering
Professor Adam Feldman Associate Professor in Renewable Energy
Professor Guangtao Fu Professor of Water Intelligence
Dr Ahmad Galadanci Lecturer in Civil & Structural Engineering (E&
Professor Oana Ghita Professor in Materials and Manufacturing and Co-Director of Exeter Technologies Group
Dr Aritra Ghosh Lecturer
Dr Francisco Gonzalez-Longatt Associate Professor Electrical Energy Systems
Dr Naihui He Lecturer in Engineering Management
Professor Justin Hinshelwood Associate Professor in Renewable Energy
Dr Timothy Holsgrove Senior Lecturer in Biomedical Engineering
Ceri Howells Lecturer in Engineering & Entrepreneurship
Professor Gino Hrkac Personal Chair in Applied theoretical and computational Solid-State Physics
Professor Akbar Javadi FICE CEng Professor of Geotechnical Engineering and Director
Professor Lars Johanning Deputy Head of Engineering
Dr Ki Young Koo Senior Lecturer
Dr Devika Koonthalakadu Baby Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
Dr Prakash Kripakaran Senior Lecturer
Professor Xiaohong Li Professor and Chair of Energy Storage, Director of Global Development
Professor Yang Liu Associate Professor in Dynamics and Control
Dr Julian Mauricio Londono Monsalve Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering (E&R)
Dr Martino Luis Lecturer (E&R)
Dr Isaac Luxmoore EPSRC-UKRI Innovation Fellow and Senior Lecturer
Professor Tapas Mallick Professor & Chair in Clean Technologies
Professor Maria Rosaria Marsico Associate Professor of Structural Dynamics
Dr Shanika Matharage Lecturer in Smart Grid
Dr Peter Melville-Shreeve Lecturer in Engineering & Entrepreneurship
Professor Fayyaz Ali Memon (FICE, FCIWEM, FHEA, CEng, CEnv) Professor of Sustainable Water Systems
Professor Geoffrey Nash Director of Natural Sciences
Dr Ana Neves Senior Lecturer in Materials Engineering
Dr Okechukwu Okorie Lecturer in Sustainable Manufacturing (E&R)
Professor Prathyush P Menon Associate Professor
Dr Evangelos Papatheou Senior Lecturer
Professor Aleksandar Pavic Professor of Vibration Engineering
Dr Ajit C Pillai Senior Lecturer in Autonomous Systems and Robotics
Dr Hussein Rappel Lecturer in Computation Engineering
Dr Gianmario Rinaldi Lecturer (E&R)
Professor Dragan Savic FREng Professor of Hydroinformatics
Dr Katie Shanks Research Fellow
Dr Shuhang Shen Lecturer in Smart Grid
Professor Christopher Smith Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Dr Helen C M Smith Senior Lecturer in Renewable Energy
Charlie Statham Senior Lecturer (E&S)
Professor Voicu Ion Sucala Head of Engineering
Professor Gavin Tabor Professor of Computational Fluid Dynamics
Professor Asif Tahir Associate Professor in Renewable Energy
Professor Philipp Thies Associate Professor in Renewable Energy (E&R)
Dr Mi Tian Lecturer in Low Carbon Engineering
Dr Raffaele Vinai Senior Lecturer in Civil Engineering
Dr Khurram Wadee Senior Lecturer
Dr Charlie Wand Lecturer in Natural Sciences
Dr Dong Wang Lecturer in Engineering & Entrepreneurship
Professor Zhongdong Wang Pro-Vice-Chancellor and Executive Dean
Dr James Webber Lecturer in Water Systems Engineering
Dr Chuang Wen Lecturer in Computational Engineering (E&R)
Professor C. David Wright Professor of Electronic Engineering - Head Nano-Engineering Science and Technology Group - Co-Director EPSRC CDT in Metamaterials - Co-Director Centre for Metamaterials Research & Innovation
Dr Yongde Xia Senior Lecturer in Functional Materials
Professor Xiaoyu Yan Professor in Sustainable Energy Systems
Professor Philippe Young Synopsys Chair of Computational Mechanics
Dr Baris Yuce Lecturer in Engineering Management (E&R)
Professor David Zhang Professor of Manufacturing Systems
Shaowei Zhang Professor
Dr Shuya Zhong Lecturer in Engineering Management
Professor Yanqiu Zhu Chair of Functional Materials
Professor Meiling Zhu Chair in Mechanical Engineering
Professor Stana Zivanovic Associate Professor (E&R)

Research staff

Dr Abayomi Abatan Research Fellow
Sam John Abraham M.Phil. Student
Dr Kenneth Afebu Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Sangaralingam Ahilan Research Fellow
Dr Milad Latifi Alavije KTP Associate
Dr Wai Kei (Vincent) Ao Research Fellow
Dr Kate Baker Senior Research Fellow
Pruthviraj Nagaraj Belagal Graduate Research Assistant
Shubhranshu Bhandari Postgraduate
Dr Yusuf Chanchangi Research Associate
Dr Binling Chen Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Jiaxin Chen Postgraduate
Dr Otto Chen Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Yu Chen Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Zheng Jun Chew Research Fellow
Jack Coathup
Cleiton Comelli
Dr Maria Eugenia Correa Cano Postdoctoral Research Associate
Richard Creek KTP Associate (Mechanical/Electrical Engineer)
Dr George Crossley Post doctoral Research Associate
Steven Daniels Research Fellow
Dr Carly Daniels Post Doctoral Research Fellow
Richard Davies Senior Research Fellow - AM Programme Lead
Dr Chensen Ding
Yujin Du Research Project Manager
Dr Samuel Erland Research Fellow
Dr Barry Evans Senior Research Fellow
Dr Daniel Ford Research Fellow
Ben Fourcin Graduate Research Assistant
Dr Savvas Germanis Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Michael Gibson Research Fellow
Dr Zoltan J Gombos Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Ian Gray Graduate Research Assistant
Dr Senthil Gurusamy Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Jon Hardwick Associate Research Fellow - Postgraduate
Calum Harvey-Scholes
Mark Hobbs Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Sam Hu
Dr Emma Hudson Research Fellow
Dr Matt Johns Research Fellow
Dr Kanchan Joshi Research Fellow
Dr Nicko Kassotakis KTP Associate
Emily Kelly Postdoctoral Research Associate
Dr Faryal Khalid Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Ahmed Khalil Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Mehdi Khoury Senior Research Fellow
Dr Stephane Kovacs Research Fellow
Dr Ievgeniia Kovalska Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Brian Lambert Business Research Fellow
Edward Laughton Postgraduate Researcher
Gareth Lewis Research Fellow
Zhencheng Li
Fan Li
Dr Yaan Liu Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Ed Mackay Research Fellow
William Mahoney Technical Research Assistant
Dr Ralph Malein Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Paul McCutchion Manager - Exeter Technologies Group
Dr Joshua Myrans Honorary Research Fellow
Dr Rachel Nicholls-Lee Research Fellow
Daniela Lazaro Pacheco
Nikolaos Papadimas
Dr Harry Penketh Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Pimonpan Phurappa
Dr Caroline Pouya Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Praveen Rajamani
Miguel Robayo Postgraduate
Dr Adam Roberts Business Research Fellow (Marine-I)
Dr Kyle Roskilly Industrial Impact Fellow
Vikram Rout Graduate Research Assistant CONFLEX (Marie Curie)
Dr Anurag Roy Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Tingwen Ruan Postdoctoral Research Associate
Dr Zakaria Saadi Postdoctoral Research Associate
Dr Seyed M. Sadr Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Philip Sandwell
Dr Luke Savage Senior Research Fellow
Dr Prabhu Selvaraj Research Fellow
Joe Shields Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Dr Brett Snider Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Helen Spalding Research Manager, DCE Group
Dr Chris Sweetapple Research Fellow
Yousuf Syed Multidisciplinary Design Optimisation Engineer (KT
David Tatnell Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Kunyapat Thummavichai Associate Research Fellow
Dr David Trudgeon Research Fellow
Dr Habib Ullah Research Fellow
Dr Lydia Vamvakeridou-Lyroudia Senior Research Fellow
Liam Vile Postdoctoral Research Associate
Liam Vile Postdoctoral Research Associate
Dr Stuart Walker Post Doctoral Research Fellow
Ying Wang
Joseph Wright Graduate Research Assistant
Dr Hailun Xie Environmental Data Scientist –Net Zero Building
Zhuxian Yang Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Nan Yi
Dr Shan Yin Research Fellow
Kinana Youssef Research Fellow
Dr Aleksandra Zawalna-Geer Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Sigong Zhang Research Fellow
Dr Chenyu Zhao Research Fellow
Dr Keke Zheng Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Postgraduates

Nimmy Mariam Abraham Postgraduate
Omar Abuhabaya
Flossie Adu Postgraduate
Kenneth Afebu Postgraduate
Atta Ajayebi Postgraduate
Anmar Ibrahim Fadhil Al-Adly
Mustafa Majid Rashak Al-Fartoos Postgradute
Hessa Alabdan Postgradute
Abdulaziz Alageel
Abdullah Alahmary Postgradute
Maha Aldoumani Postgraduate
Cristina Alexandru Postgraduate
Mansour Alhabradi
Mohammed Alhammad
Iman Alharsha Postgraduate Researcher
Khawaja Haider Ali Postgraduate
Mohammed Almansour
Ibrahim Almoraya
Ali Alqahtani Postgraduate
Manal Alruwaili Postgraduate
Fahad Alsahli
Abdelrahman Alshehawy
Mussad Alzahrani Postgraduate
Kingsley Amadi Postgraduate
Konstantinos Anastasiou Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Hojune Ann
Kyle Arnold Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2020)
Josie Ashe Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Amer Asiri
William Addison- Atkinson Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Faten Ayyash Postgraduate Researcher
Adam Azenic Postgraduate
Simon Baber Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Edward Baker Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2019)
Raghavarshith Bandreddi Postgraduate Researcher
Hannah Barnard Postgraduate Researcher in Physics
Raja Sekhar Battu Postgraduate (PhD)
Shubhranshu Bhandari Postgraduate
Andrew Bickerdike
Jacob Binsley Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
William Borrows Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2019)
George Braid Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2020)
Jessica Brown Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
David Bruce Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2020)
William Cameron Postgraduate
James Capers Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2019)
Aisawan Chankarn Postgraduate Researcher
Konstantinos Chatzimpaloglou Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Yu Chen Postgraduate
Jiaxin Chen Postgraduate
Thomas Clifford
Professor Richard Cochrane Associate Professor for Renewable Energy
Cleiton Comelli
Ari Cooper-Davis Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Jack Corbin Postgraduate
Cristina Corti Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Kieran Cowan Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2022)
Gregory Daly PhD Researcher (SMM CDT)
Shane Davies Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Richard Davies
Raul De La Fuente Pinto Postgraduate
Duncan Mc Dougall
Calum Dunnett Postgraduate
Isabelle Ebisch
Narima Eerqing Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Edmond Gabriel Ewah Postgraduate Researcher
Karen Faulkner Postgraduate
David Fortune Postgraduate Researcher
Tegan Foster Postgraduate
Ben Fourcin Graduate Research Assistant
Dr Mingtao Fu
Danyang Gao Postgraduate Researcher
Yu Gao
Liangfu Ge
Emanuele Gemo Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Josh Glasbey Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2019)
Tamuno-Omie Samuel Gogo Postgraduate
James Graves Postgraduate
Matthew Griffey Postgraduate Researcher (STREAM IDC)
Ineta Grikalaite Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Jenner Gudge-Brooke Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2020)
Esperanza Torres Gutierrez Postgraduate
Valentin Haemmerli Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Rebecca Hall Postgraduate Researcher (QUEX Institute)
Ben Hamilton Postgraduate Researcher (STREAM IDC)
Jon Hardwick Associate Research Fellow - Postgraduate
Daisy Harley-Nyang Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Abdulmohsin Hemaida Postgraduate
Rosamund Herapath Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Jess Holland Postgraduate Researcher (QUEX Institute)
Jingrui Hu
Kaijie Hu
Zheng Huang Postgraduate
Jack Hughes Postgradute
Euan Humphreys Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Peter Inzani Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Jose Alfonso Jimenez Capilla Postgraduate
Yiwen Jin Postgraduate Researcher
Mikey Jones Postgraduate
Bhavya Joshi Postgraduate Researcher
Nicholas Kell Postgraduate
Stuart Kendall Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2021)
Prince Khatri Postgraduate
Ali Khosravifardshirazi
Behnaz Khosravifardshirazi
Eloise Kidner
Tom Knowles
Taegon Ko Postgraduate Researcher
Vasilis Koukoravas Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Faye Langston Postgraduate
Oliver Latcham Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Edward Laughton Postgraduate Researcher
James Stewart Laurenson Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2019)
Sara-Kate Lavers Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Jamie Le Signe Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Eloise Lee Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2022)
Rachel Lennon Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Ioannis Leontis Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2016)
Katie Lewis Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Qiang Li Postgraduate
Xiang Li Postgraduate
Zhencheng Li
Haobing Li
Zilin Li Visiting Postgraduate Researcher
Kejian Li
Zhufeng Li Postgraduate Researcher
Bintian Lin
Harry Liu Postgraduate Researcher
Qinglan Liu Doctoral Student
Zihao Liu Postgraduate
Yinchen Liu Postgraduate
Rongxu Liu PhD student
Siyuan Liu
Adam Lockyer
Naser Musa Al Lozi PhD Student
Qiyun Lu
Cheng Lyu Postgraduate
Tianle Ma
Ding Ma
Melany McBean
Fatimah Md Radzai Postgraduate
Philip Mercer Postgraduate
Ibrahim Mizrak
Abdalrahman Mohammad Postgraduate
Dan Moore Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2020)
Reza Naseri-Karim-Vand Postgraduate
Eve Nebbiolo
David Newman Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Paul Newman Postgraduate
Eirini Nikoloudi Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Emmanuel Nnamuchi
Fabrice Ntimugura
Nsikak Mitchel Offiong Postgraduate Researcher
Anthony Onwodi
Ben Orriss Postgraduate Researcher
Joe Pady Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2019)
Michael Partridge Postgraduate
Mubarak Patel Postgraduate
Dean Patient Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Charlie Patrickson Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2021)
Lydia Pavey
Benjamin Pearce Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Shengwei Pei Postgraduate Researcher
Jess Penny Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Joe Pitfield Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2019)
Sunil Poudel
Conor Price Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
David Pryce Postgraduate Researcher (STREAM IDC)
Christian Pössniker Postgraduate Researcher
Yujiao Qiao
Gopika Rajan Postgraduate Reseracher
Laura Ramsamy Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Seno Rawikara
Vikki Reid
Ellie Reynolds
Taha Rezaei
Karl Jonas Riisnaes Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
David Rivera Tapia Postgraduate
Suliman Rizek
Asmi Rizvi Postgraduate
Miguel Robayo Postgraduate
Mayra Rodriguez Postgraduate Researcher (QUEX Institute)
Iago Rodriguez Diez Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Samuel Rudd
Samia Saad Postgraduate Researcher
Sina Safari PhD
Connor Sait Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Dondu Sarisen Postgraduate Researcher
Ben Scott Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2022)
Samia Abdelhakeem Saad Shaaban
Debbie Shackleton Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Guansong Shan Postgraduate
Renee Shang
Shaikha Al Shehhi
Ahmed Al Shekaili PhD Engineering
Shuning Shi Postgraduate
Joe Shields Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Manal Abubakr Ali Shlebik
Marvin Barivure Sigalo Postgraduate
Kondwani Simukonda Postgraduate Researcher
Connor Skelland
Philip Skelland Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2022)
Rachael Smith Postgraduate
Lesley Smith
Jonathon Smith Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2021)
Benjamin Moverley Smith Postgraduate
Lama Soliman Khaled PhD student
Yang Song
Kavya Sreeja Sadanandan Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Leanne Stanfield Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2019)
Beth Staples Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Damian Staszek Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Zhanming Su Postgraduate Researcher
Rana Sabouni Tabari Postgraduate - PhD researcher
Wai Jue Tan Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2018)
Panpan Tang Postgraduate Researcher
Edgar Rivera Tapia
David Tatnell Postgraduate Researcher (Metamaterials CDT 2017)
Kunyapat Thummavichai Associate Research Fellow
Jiyuan Tian PhD student
Bo Tian
Lucy Tilsley Postgraduate
Canan Turan Postgraduate Researcher
Ezenwa Udoha Postgraduate
Sreeram Valsalakumar Postgraduate
Florent Vandekerkoeve Postgraduate
James Vaughan
Sasireka Velusamy Postgraduate
Liam Vile Postdoctoral Research Associate
Korinus Waimbo Postgraduate Researcher
Xi Wan Postgraduate Researcher
Yuxiao Wang Postgraduate Researcher
Junhao Wang
Zepeng Wang Postgraduate
Zihan Wang
LINLIN WANG PhD student
Jingyi Wang
Xin Wang
Yankun Wang
Sophie Whistler Postgraduate
Paul Wills Postgraduate Researcher (WISE CDT)
Ash Wilson Postgraduate
Flora Xanthaki Postgraduate
Dengrunyu Xie
Wangyue Xu
Hao Xu Postgradute
Jianwei Xu
Xiuru Yang Postgraduate
Haonan Yang
Mohammad Yousef Postgraduate
Khaled Yousef
Rui Yu
Qian Yu
Savas Yuce Postgraduate
Rodrigo Yupanqui Postgraduate Researcher
Ramiz Beig Zali Postgraduate Researcher
Zhi Zhang
Jiajia Zhang Postgraduate
Taojun Zhang
Chao Zhang Visiting Postgraduate Researcher
Fiona Zhang
Lin Zheng Postgraduate
Nan Zhou Postgraduate Researcher
Xiaojie Zhou Postgraduate Researcher
Hailun Zhou
Babak Zolghadr-Asli Postgraduate Researcher (QUEX Institute)
Huanling Zou Postgraduate

Honorary staff

Dr Atheer F. Al-Anbaki EMPS Visiting Scholar
Professor Yun-Kyu An
Professor Trevor Bishop Honorary Professor
Dr Rosie Cobley Honorary University Fellow
Professor Tom Davies Emeritus Professor
Professor Orazio Giustolisi Honorary University Fellow
Dr Tessa Gordelier Honorary Senior Research Fellow
Dr Joseph Grima Honorary Professor
Dr Robert Hodgson Honorary University Fellow
Dr James Lau Honorary Research Fellow
Zilin Li Visiting Postgraduate Researcher
Dr Ed Maunder Honorary Fellow
Dr Wayne Miller Honorary University Fellow
Dr Joshua Myrans Honorary Research Fellow
Yu Qiao Visiting Researcher
Neil Radford
Professor Steven Senior Honorary Professor & Entreprenuer in Residence for the Royal Society
Professor Godfrey Walters Professor Emeritus
Chao Zhang Visiting Postgraduate Researcher
Dr Jinjun Zhou Visiting Research Fellow

Technical Services staff

Dr Peter Armitage Electronics Technician / lab manager
James Bassitt Vibration Engineering Section Lab Manager and V Simulators Senior Experimental Officer
Laura Baxter Infrastructure and Projects Officer
Jordanna Broom Workshop Technician
Dr Hong Chang Imaging Suite Manager / Experimental Officer
Nick Cole Research Engineer
David Colridge Physics - Teaching Laboratories (Technical) and Buildings Facilities Lead
Brendan Corkery Technical Services Manager (Mechanical Engineering
Russell Edge Research Technician
Dr Ellen Green Unit of Activity Manager Biophysics
Martin Guille Mechanical Workshop Technician
Derek Lambert Electronics Laboratory Technician
Roger Perrett R&T Unit of Activity Manager
Tracy Reeves Bio/ Nat Sci Subject Lead
George Ricketts Research Technician (CDT 1)
Peter Savage Research Technician CDT (Metamaterials)
Richard Taylor Stores Technician
Paul R Wilkins Group Technician
Adam Woodgate Special Services Technician
Julian Yates Laboratory Technician

Back to top